Lune Valley Hash House Harriers

Monday 26th February 2018
Username Password

R*n 302 location

R*n 302 started from Car park north side of Devils Bridge, Kirkby Lonsdale and the On Inn was Red Dragon, Kirkby Lonsdale.

Who ran 302? - data up to & including this r*n

Hash HandleHareHoundTotal
Baldbrick - Hare14134148
Sir Tom Tom - Hare31215
Bitter1791108
Bubbles42182224
Chemical Alley51318
Dormouse64248
Forever Blowing31180211
Highway1099109
Lurch33166199
Major Twit12110122
Master Baker1096106
Minor Twat1396109
Morticia29153182
Speedbump63541
Twisted1795112
Upperskirt16178194
Wednesday47680

Click the header columns to change the sort order

On Inn - Red Dragon, Kirkby Lonsdale

Image of Red Dragon, Kirkby Lonsdale

This was our 2nd visit. We also visited on...

A Robinsons house serving Hartleys XB, Cumbria Way, Robinsons Unicorn & Dizzy Blonde.

«

Sunday 10th May 2009 at 11:00am

DaytimeR*n 302 »

Kirkby Lonsdale

Highway and Chemical Alley left their better halves in the car and they were so bored waiting for their lunch; Speedbump got blisters but like a true hasher just kept going through the pain, whereas Minor TWAT got blisters and got a lift back from the beer stop – oh dear! Baldbrick left chalky messages for Morticia round the trail and Lurch gave him a good kicking; Bubbles managed to stay with the pack, unlike yesterday when he did a disappearing act in the bluebell woods (don’t ask!); Harry and Forever Blowing just had to put up with him hanging around and looking like sh*t! Twisted had a good old moan about her hormones, blamed absolutely everything on them, no wonder Bitter walks at the back – or is that because he’s a lazy bugger like me! Master baker and Bitter had a ‘conversation’ in their own unique gobbledegook language, sounded every bit like cases for the quilted wallpaper. Dormouse and Speedbump were early for a change, or were they late for the full moon yesterday?! Major Twit had a training session for her ‘big one’ that she was touting for sponsors for in the pub – good luck for that MT. Wednesday was dragged along by her parents when all she wanted to do was lie in bed, Sir Tom Tom, whilst laying trail, said that if they ran out of cow pats to put flour on he’d have to do one himself! Nice! Anyway, the r*n, yea it was great. I was asked to scribe, and as I was at the back and I said I’d make something up, so that’s more or less what I’ve just done!

On On

Upperskirt

Write up by Upperskirt

16th May 2009 at 5:53am