Lune Valley Hash House Harriers

Friday 20th April 2018
Username Password

R*n 331 location

R*n 331 started from the On Inn - Black Bull, Brookhouse.

Who ran 331? - data up to & including this r*n

Hash HandleHareHoundTotal
Baldbrick - Hare16157173
Antiseptic34145179
Bitter20105125
Bubbles45194239
Cyberseptic39133172
Dormouse85866
Feels on Wheels157994
Forever Blowing34192226
Highway10119129
Major Twit12113125
Minor Twat1399112
No More Cum19117136
Off His Trolley12103115
Sir Tom Tom63541
Slack Haddock11011
Speedbump85058
Twisted20110130
Upperskirt18202220
Virgin: Dee011
White Noise1095105

Click the header columns to change the sort order

«

Sunday 24th January 2010 at 11:00am

DaytimeR*n 331 »

Brookhouse - Burns R*n

The Burns Hash started at the Black Bull in Brookhouse, with flashes of tartan throughout the Hashers, we set off over the fields planning to travel far away. Enjoying beautiful views over the Lune Valley, we made our way down to the river Lune, the rambos took a longer stretch along the river and the sun was shining gloriously. We headed for the pit stop, though some hashers decided to stretch their legs a little further before the pit stop, adding their own rambo run to the Hash!!

We then made our way back up the river Lune, through the woods and over the river bridge towards the finish line at the Black Bull, for a Hash round up! Four people were new to Hashing and were given a Hash welcome tune. Upper skirt was commended for getting misplaced in Ingleton on a previous Hash. And Minor Twat showed us what was under his kilt!

Slack Haddock

Write up by Slack Haddock

18th December 2010 at 5:45am