Lune Valley Hash House Harriers

Thursday 22nd February 2018
Username Password

R*n 360 location

R*n 360 started from by Wray bridge on Main Street, Wray and the On Inn was Ship Inn, Caton.

Who ran 360? - data up to & including this r*n

Hash HandleHareHoundTotal
Lurch - Hare39194233
Morticia - Hare34181215
Antiseptic35157192
Baldbrick17183200
Bedside Manner105262
Bubbles48209257
Cotside Manner134
Cum Yak Yak59398
Cyberseptic40145185
Dormouse86876
Feels on Wheels1993112
Forever Blowing36207243
Full Member75158
Hash Drunk1898116
Highway12132144
Major Twit13123136
No More Cum20127147
Off His Trolley14115129
Pick Me Up1894112
Sir Tom Tom115869
Speedbump86068
Thunder Dick145670
Tooth Fairy124254
Twisted22126148
Upperskirt19228247
White Noise12105117

Click the header columns to change the sort order

On Inn - Ship Inn, Caton

Image of Ship Inn, Caton

This was our 1st visit to this On Inn.

www.shipinn-caton.co.uk

«

Sunday 24th October 2010 at 10:30am

DaytimeR*n 360 »

Wray - 10th Birthday Weekend

Wot I Dun On My Weekend

Cor well it wer great lotsa peeple came to my party on Saterdy cos I WAS TEN!

They came and they drank stuff mostly it came out of boxes an’ bottles and they scoffed orl sorts of fings ‘specially cake and mor cake. And they stood in a circle and remembered The Old Days I fink it was called Nostaljer, like when I was born and wen I was much younger. They larfed it was good. And someone went to sleep and they said he was a Vegetable and made him hold a carrot but he didn’t eat it! I fink it was supposed to be a willy and it was supposed to be Funny and Mummy says mine might grow big like that one day.

And then they all got up in the morning and came on my Tenf Berfdy R*n and it was a really nice day and they came to Reay and went for a r*n. My frend Dickhead was there too, he hasn’t got a big willy yet. There was woods and fields and some of them were reely reely wet har-har that was fun and there were hills and rivers and October sunshine and coloured leaves and then there was a beeyer stop. And then after the beeyer stop there was mor of the same and then it finished. Evrywun sed it was a really good r*n so that was Good.

And evenchooly all the slow ones caught up just like my Mum says I will evenchooly at school and they did the circle thing where they say lots of fings and sing the same song over and over and some stand in the middle and drink. And the one called Baldbrick had done 200 r*ns an’ got a nice T shirt and others got downdown fings and then they all got in their brrm brrms and went to the pub.

So I am really happy that I AM TEN! I like berfdays can I have anuver next week?

Fank you orl for being my frends.

Full Member

Write up by Full Member

1st November 2010 at 6:05am