Lune Valley Hash House Harriers

Friday 25th May 2018
Username Password

R*n 408 location

R*n 408 started from Eaves Wood National Trust Car Park, Silverdale and the On Inn was George Washington, Warton.

Who ran 408? - data up to & including this r*n

Hash HandleHareHoundTotal
Sir Tom Tom - Hare1796113
Baldbrick20216236
Bubbles51225276
Cum Yak Yak5104109
Dormouse1091101
Forever Blowing39220259
Highway14157171
Morticia40210250
No More Cum21142163
Off His Trolley15144159
Speedbump108191
Upperskirt22267289
White Noise13129142

Click the header columns to change the sort order

On Inn - George Washington, Warton

Image of George Washington, Warton

This was our 4th visit. We also visited on...

«

Sunday 8th January 2012 at 11:00am

DaytimeR*n 408 »

Silverdale

Yer old mate baldbrick here, happy new year to you my friends and fellow hashers.

Sir Tom Toms hash was excellent, we have never run so far through so much bad weather without getting our feet wet. The trail led us through beautiful countryside, lots of woods and open country, caravan park and my personal favourite Arnside tower, I wish every hash could include a norman castle.

Tom Tom was at his best with instructions but I am afraid that I missed some because I dozed off half way through, he was right though about the on inn, it is a good pub, the beer top notch and the pub grub deserving of a Michelin star.

I am crap on computers so I hope this gets through to you. I love you all and wish you all the very best for 2012

Baldbrick

Write up by Baldbrick

17th January 2012 at 7:41am