Lune Valley Hash House Harriers

Wednesday 23rd May 2018
Username Password

R*n 461 location

R*n 461 started from St George's Quay, Lancaster and the On Inn was Three Mariners, Lancaster.

Who ran 461? - data up to & including this r*n

Hash HandleHareHoundTotal
Major Twit - Hare21148169
Slack Haddock - Hare21012
Baldbrick25261286
Bitter34153187
Bubbles55244299
Dormouse13108121
Forever Blowing43240283
Highway16181197
Lurch46238284
Minor Twat19133152
Miss Calculation099
Morticia45239284
Muddy Waters077
No More Cum24160184
Premature Evacuation044
Shiggy Pop1910
Sir Tom Tom23132155
Speedbump1398111
Twisted33164197
Upperskirt24315339
Virgin: Chloe011
Virgin: MikeW022

Click the header columns to change the sort order

On Inn - Three Mariners, Lancaster

Image of Three Mariners, Lancaster

This was our 2nd visit. We also visited on...

www.threemariners.co.uk

«

Sunday 12th May 2013 at 11:00am

DaytimeR*n 461 »

Lancaster

After a long cold winter we were still waiting for spring in the month of May. Instead we had rain.

I didn't know there was parking under the railway bridge in Lancaster so this was new territory for me.

With Major Twit as hare I expected a Major run, so I wimped out and can't comment on the Rambo split. Somehow Bitter in spite of his crutches seemed to find a way to keep up with the Rambos and took photos, so maybe I should have gone too.

I was waiting to find flour on the railway bridge but On On was called from down the river so away I went at my usual snail's pace hoping the river would lead to the sea and the sea to some happy overseas hashing without the rain. Instead we turned around within sight of all the old mills of Lancaster, some being demolished and some turned into bijou residences for those rich hashers among us.

Then we ran past the station and various parks and back to the start circle.

Down Downs were given to various people for various reasons but I can't remember what.

The On Inn was 3 or 4 pubs away and needed to be reached by car in spite of the car park only having room for one car. Then everything was off the menu because the pub was changing hands the next day. So we settled for a mess of pottage and a bowl of gruel.

Then I forgot to do the writeup.

Then I forgot both my username and my password because somebody had changed both.

Must be going senile.

On On

Highway

Highway

Write up by Highway

28th May 2013 at 5:06pm