Lune Valley Hash House Harriers

Thursday 19th April 2018
Username Password

R*n 523 location

R*n 523 started from Car park north side of Devils Bridge, Kirkby Lonsdale and the On Inn was Red Dragon, Kirkby Lonsdale.

Who ran 523? - data up to & including this r*n

Hash HandleHareHoundTotal
Baldbrick - Hare31311342
Upperskirt - Hare30362392
Antiseptic50260310
Bubbles60272332
Cyberseptic64246310
Forever Blowing49272321
Lurch51263314
Morticia50265315
Sax Maniac11415
Sir Tom Tom32174206
Wednesday5100105

Click the header columns to change the sort order

On Inn - Red Dragon, Kirkby Lonsdale

Image of Red Dragon, Kirkby Lonsdale

This was our 5th visit. We also visited on...

A Robinsons house serving Hartleys XB, Cumbria Way, Robinsons Unicorn & Dizzy Blonde.

«

Sunday 23rd November 2014 at 11:00am

DaytimeR*n 523 »

Devils Bridge - Prime Hash

5 go to Devils Bridge
(And 4 come late as usual)

Following a series of clues upstream along the river, past very polite Sunday walkers; the famous five arrived on top of the hill to see a magnificent view which judging by the markings was suitable for vegans.

The clues continued; leading them past the sound of youngsters throwing the right shaped ball across a muddy English field. Heading up to the main road where due to poor clue finding by the advance party, the 4 latecomers came. Turning left and then into the mysteriously named building the 'orange tree', which is neither orange, nor a tree. We were served lashings of ginger beer, although in this part of the world there is clearly a shortage of ginger. Studying further clues the now not so famous 9 stumbled across some peanut biscuits and not knowing what to make of this clue they ate them, after which through wonderful meadows the infamous 9 returned from whence they came.

Punishments were dealt out to the miscreants including UpperSkirt for clean shoes and Morticia for impersonating WhiteNoise. On inn was to the Red Dragon where a few more evil beers were slayed.

Next run - full moon on 6th followed by Christmas shindig at Marybank on the 14th.
All rights reserved. Patent pending, copyright.

Characters in this script, real or otherwise bear no resemblance to anyone apart from SirTomTom.

Bubbles

Write up by Bubbles

26th November 2014 at 12:18pm