Lune Valley Hash House Harriers

Saturday 21st July 2018
Username Password

R*n 334 location

R*n 334 started from the On Inn - Punch Bowl, Low Bentham.

Who ran 334? - data up to & including this r*n

Hash HandleHareHoundTotal
Off His Trolley - Hare13104117
White Noise - Hare1196107
Antiseptic35147182
Baldbrick16160176
Bitter20107127
Bubbles45196241
Cum Yak Yak58590
Feels on Wheels168197
Forever Blowing34194228
Lurch36180216
Major Twit12116128
Master Baker12110122
Minor Twat13102115
Morticia31169200
No More Cum19118137
Sir Tom Tom73744
Speedbump85260
Twisted20113133
Upperskirt18205223

Click the header columns to change the sort order

«

Sunday 28th February 2010 at 11:00am

Full MoonR*n 334 »

Low Bentham - Full Moon & Sunday R*ns Combined

A long time ago, there was a hash run and it was set by Off His Trolley and White Noise, and it started at the Punchbowl at Low Bentham.

There was a good turn out and rightly so.  We explored once more the hills, pastures, woods between Bentham and Wray.

A pleasant February day and a good run of a suitable length (the hares had expressed concern over whether it was long enough - it was).

I've forgotten the misdemeanours, except for some curious image of the ladies of the hash (if that be what they are) waggling their bums about at the end of the run for a purpose that I never did understand.

Anyway that's the hash for you.

Food was OK and the beer was good.  So we chilled pleasantly afterwards,

Thanks, Hares.

NB apologies for wait for this modest write-up.  I've genuinely been detained by too many more important things.

Lurch

Write up by Lurch

11th April 2010 at 7:09pm