Lune Valley Hash House Harriers

Tuesday 19th November 2019
Username Password

R*n 340 location

R*n 340 started from the On Inn - Bridge Inn, Tatham.

Who ran 340? - data up to & including this r*n

Hash HandleHareHoundTotal
Atomic Caton - Hare103848
Antiseptic35150185
Baldbrick16165181
Bubbles45198243
Comes To Order022
Cyberseptic40137177
Feels on Wheels1685101
Forever Blowing34196230
Lurch36184220
Major Twit13117130
Morticia31171202
Off His Trolley13107120
Sir Tom Tom84250
Upperskirt18211229

Click the header columns to change the sort order

«

Wednesday 28th April 2010 at 7:00pm

Full MoonR*n 340 »

Tatham

Atomic Caton was kind enough to organise a birthday hash for me - I was 35 ('never was great with numbers!). My son, Trevor joined us again - as promised, Mother's day, birthdays and Christmas! Atomic Caton had also booked a warm, sunny evening for me, and made the trail interesting by introducing a 'fish hook' on the rambo trail that was actually meant to be a T or F! Someone must've told her I like quizzes! So we spread ourselves out in an attempt to find the elusive flour and ended up back tracking. At this point I was very grateful for the company and bewilderment of fellow rambos, as you all know that I don't possess a sense of direction and would've ended up with a repeat performance of Clapham! Cyberseptic to the rescue, patiently waiting by a gate to put us right.

Thanks to the hare for a great run though, it's true that it's not what you know but who you know, nice to be running on fields and paths that aren't public! Back at the On Inn, down downs were awarded to me for being a birthday girl and fouling the trail (thanks for that, Baldbrick!); Antiseptic for missing the last hash and choosing to run 26 mls in the London Marathon instead; Sir Tom Tom and Major Twit for getting lost (I think) and Lurch for forgetting Sir Tom Tom's name!

My parents and remaining offspring arrived, wisely steered clear of the circle and waited in the pub, The Bridge Inn. More presents (a ticket to see Peter Kay - how good is that!!) and cards to open, and a lovely meal and evening followed.

On on to 9th May. (Did I mention it was my birthday?!)

Upperskirt

Write up by Upperskirt

30th April 2010 at 7:26am