Lune Valley Hash House Harriers

Thursday 21st June 2018
Username Password

R*n 435 location

R*n 435 started from the On Inn - Marton Arms, Thornton-in-Lonsdale.

Who ran 435? - data up to & including this r*n

Hash HandleHareHoundTotal
Sir Tom Tom - Hare21113134
Antiseptic42209251
Baldbrick23239262
Bubbles52235287
Cum Yak Yak5110115
Cyberseptic49197246
Footloose044
Forever Blowing40230270
Four Candles044
Jelly Tot011
Loose Elastic21315
Midget Gem011
Morticia42227269
No More Cum23153176
Shortcutter044
Smartie011
Tarty Totty31114
Upperskirt23292315
Virgin: Ian011
Virgin: Imogen011
Virgin: Rachel2011
White Noise15137152

Click the header columns to change the sort order

On Inn - Marton Arms, Thornton-in-Lonsdale

Image of Marton Arms, Thornton-in-Lonsdale

This was our 6th visit. We also visited on...

The Marton Arms is well known for it's varied selection of cask conditioned hand pulled beers.

Up to 15 pumps of Beers, Ales and Ciders. Ranging from the delicately flowery light beer that just takes your breath away, all the way through to the heavier more robust brews that can take your legs away.

www.martonarms.co.uk

«

Sunday 9th September 2012 at 11:00am

DaytimeR*n 435 »

Thornton-in-Lonsdale

Hello there hashers, yer old mate Balders here, with a large dollop of help from M Twot.

Tom Tom was at his best as usual, that'll cost you a pint old mate. The route was superb, new territory until the run in, beautiful scenery, lots of deadly cows, some fields with no bloody flour whatsoever, the ones with cows, methinks our old friend is a Bovineophobe or just a scaredycat. Then some fields where you had to be careful not to fall over the flour. This was the first time we've had a beer stop with a car boot sale included. Bubbles thought he recognised several delightful items on one stall that had been stolen from his house but had been too embarrassed to report to the cops in case they found and returned them. This was a top notch hash, exactly what it's all about. We had some new friends with us, namely Rachel a long time friend of Upperskirt, her husband Ian and their future rambo daughter Imogen. We also enjoyed the company of Loose Elastic and Tarty Totty whom we have not seen for a considerable amount of time, they turned up with their three children so it is obvious to me that they have discovered a much more pleasurable form of exercise than hashing, nudge nudge wink wink.

The on inn was excellent, I don't think the waiter will ever forget the lady with the large breasts who ordered a burger. I had a good time and I think everyone else did too. Well done Tom Tom you'll crack this haring job sooner or later.

On On Baldbrick

Baldbrick

Write up by Baldbrick

14th September 2012 at 5:31pm