Lune Valley Hash House Harriers

Monday 20th August 2018
Username Password

R*n 450 location

R*n 450 started from the On Inn - Old Hill Inn, Chapel-le-Dale.

Who ran 450? - data up to & including this r*n

Hash HandleHareHoundTotal
Bubbles - Hare55239294
Forever Blowing - Hare43235278
Antiseptic44219263
Baldbrick24252276
Cyberseptic53205258
Dormouse12105117
Highway16175191
Major Twit19145164
Minor Twat19128147
Morticia43234277
No More Cum23156179
Off His Trolley18163181
Sir Tom Tom22125147
Speedbump1295107
The Fat Controller134
Upperskirt24305329
White Noise16146162

Click the header columns to change the sort order

On Inn - Old Hill Inn, Chapel-le-Dale

This was our 2nd visit. We also visited on...

www.oldhillinn.co.uk

«

Sunday 13th January 2013 at 11:00am

DaytimeR*n 450 »

Chapel-le-Dale

Sorry for the delay - I had forgotten how to  log in and had to wait for a new password - that didn't take long to arrive but it took me a while to read it!

We had a fab run - the shiggy was just a bit frozen so no wet shoes! the snow fell just a little bit towards the end - very nice! The trail was up a lot, around a lot and down a lot and then up a lot again! The hares popped up along the trail from time to time - very caring! The invisible check was successfully checked! The pavements were very limestoney! The Fat Controller was named Fat Controller! Two RA's were present, luckily not twice the down-downs! Good singing for MY BIRTHDAY!

All in all, a very nice day!

Love Antiseptic xx

Antiseptic

Write up by Antiseptic

15th January 2013 at 5:39pm