Lune Valley Hash House Harriers

Monday 17th December 2018
Username Password

R*n 507 location

R*n 507 started from Aireville Park, Skipton and the On Inn was The Narrowboat, Skipton.

Who ran 507? - data up to & including this r*n

Hash HandleHareHoundTotal
Bubbles - Hare57267324
Forever Blowing - Hare46267313
Antiseptic49251300
Baldbrick28300328
Cum Yak Yak6117123
Cyberseptic61238299
Dormouse15129144
Hash Drunk18106124
Madge104959
No More Cum25173198
Pick Me Up18102120
Rabbi01212
Slackbladder216283
Speedbump15119134
Syd84957

Click the header columns to change the sort order

On Inn - The Narrowboat, Skipton

This was our 1st visit to this On Inn.

«

Friday 11th July 2014 at 7:30pm

Hash WeekendR*n 507 »

Skipton - LVH3 and KH3 weekend

After arriving and pitching camp at the Riverside campsite, Cononley, it was train into Skipton, a little early for Antiseptic and I to down some fish and chips before heading off to Airville Park band stand for the On On.  LVH3 and KH3 hashers gathered gradually and we finally set off on a town trail with several pub stops and a very pleasant rambo split around the castle woods, finishing at the Narrow Boat pub where Forever Blowing dealt out the regos in return for cash.  A jovial evening of food and drink was enjoyed.

Cyberseptic

Write up by Cyberseptic

14th July 2014 at 1:28am