Lune Valley Hash House Harriers

Monday 10th December 2018
Username Password

R*n 509 location

R*n 509 started from the On Inn - Cononley Campsite, near Skipton.

Who ran 509? - data up to & including this r*n

Hash HandleHareHoundTotal
Rabbi - Hare11314
Antiseptic49253302
Baldbrick28302330
Bubbles58268326
Cum Yak Yak6119125
Cyberseptic61240301
Dormouse15131146
Forever Blowing47268315
Hash Drunk18108126
Madge105161
No More Cum25175200
Pick Me Up18104122
Slackbladder216485
Speedbump15121136
Syd85159

Click the header columns to change the sort order

On Inn - Cononley Campsite, near Skipton

This was our 1st visit to this On Inn.

«

Sunday 13th July 2014 at 11:00am

Hash WeekendR*n 509 »

Cononley - PRIME HASH

Thanks to Rabbi for haring this r*n for which we were joined by the remaining few sober KH3 hashers. (I think most of them only made it to the pub). As you can see from the photographs it was in all a large gathering most of which did set off at least.  For my part I stayed at the campsite making sure the BBQ was ready for returning hashers. There was a lot to cook and it did take a long time - so where were the hashers? It was only supposed to be a hangover run.  As the barbie stacked up with cooked food concern grew as my  expectations of returning hashers failed to materialise. There was not even a hint of a distant horn or shouts off on on to allay my fears.  The only possible reasons were they had found a better place to eat or they were lost.  Thankfully it was the latter and hungry hashers soon tucked in to the tucker (photo 36)  

The end of the w/e was celebrated with thanks to all including forever blowing who as usual did my bidding and was an absolute star(she told me to write that bit).

If you look back to run 508 you will get a flavour of the whole weekend from one of our KH3 guests.

On On

Bubbles

Write up by Bubbles

2nd February 2015 at 6:40pm