Lune Valley Hash House Harriers

Sunday 15th July 2018
Username Password

R*n 659 location

R*n 659 started from Public car park, Scotforth Road, Glasson Dock and the On Inn was Stork Inn, Conder Green.

Who ran 659? - data up to & including this r*n

Hash HandleHareHoundTotal
Off His Trolley - Hare29267296
White Noise - Hare25240265
Bitter47217264
Forever Blowing68345413
Highway27281308
Madge1688104
Major Twit33209242
Minor Twat22201223
Simple (Visitor)02525
Sir Tom Tom46255301
Sperminator (Visitor)044
Syd1487101
Twisted47232279
Upperskirt37476513

Click the header columns to change the sort order

On Inn - Stork Inn, Conder Green

Image of Stork Inn, Conder Green

This was our 3rd visit. We also visited on...

www.thestorkinn.com

«

Sunday 8th April 2018 at 11:00am

DaytimeR*n 659 »

Glasson Dock

We are the Hashy-men, Tw*tty's dotty Hashy-men,

We are the Hashy-men, who always love a hash,

We're full of hashy joys, we make a gay and Hashy noise,

We are the Hashy-men, who come from Lune Valley,

In Shiggy socks, Shiggy shoes, Shiggy legs, Shiggy troos,

Around the shiggy trail,

We sing a Shiggy ditty!

We are the Hashy-men, Tw*tty's dotty Hashy-men,

We are the Hashy-men who come from Lune Valley,

So here's Twisted the Front Runner !

She's always there to call!

And with her better half Bitter,

Sure they'll marmalize you all!

Here's Simple from southern Surrey,

He's travelled very far,

So to all the Hashing Southerners,

Here's a Hashy down down song

We are the Hashy-men, drinking running Hashy-men,

We are the Hashy-men who come from Lune Valley,

From Windermere via Penang,

Old Highway's that's his name,

His non-running wife's called Layby,

But he'll bring her just the same,

Here's White Noise and OffHis Trolley,

The hares of today's trail,

Yes, follow flour and you will see,

The boats that go to sail 

We are the Hashy-men, Tw*tty's Running Hashy-men,

We are the Hashy-men who come from Lune Valley

Rambos and wimps, In Glasson we are!!

A hashing-ba-lay, a hashing-ba-lah!

Oh! We are the Hashy-men, Tw*tty's dotty Hashy-men,

We are the Hashy-men who always have a hash,

We're glad it didn't rain and wash the trail away!

We are the Hashy-men who come from Lune Valley,

In Shiggy hats, Shiggy socks,

With money in our hash cash box,

We hash around the fields, calling back the false trail checkers!

We are the Hashy-men, Tw*tty's dotty Hashy-men,

We are the Hashy-men, so let the Hash horn call for the Hashy-men!!!!!!!!!!!!!

From Lune Valley!!

Forever Blowing

Write up by Forever Blowing

8th April 2018 at 7:13pm


  1. Twisted
    Twisted What a fabulous innovative write up FB - would give you 10/10 however girl power prevents me seen as we have all been called Hashy-men. 💪
    9th April 2018 at 8:32am
  2. Twisted
    Twisted Great r*n hares!
    9th April 2018 at 8:34am