Lune Valley Hash House Harriers

Monday 14th October 2019
Username Password

R*n 692 location

R*n 692 started from the On Inn - Brookside Inn, Windermere.

Who ran 692? - data up to & including this r*n

Hash HandleHareHoundTotal
Highway - Hare28293321
Baldbrick40439479
Bubbles77342419
Comes To Order01010
Forever Blowing70364434
Lurch63344407
Madge1795112
Off His Trolley32279311
Sir Tom Tom49276325
Speedbump23173196
Syd1593108
Upperskirt39502541
Wednesday5104109
White Noise28249277

Click the header columns to change the sort order

On Inn - Brookside Inn, Windermere

This was our 2nd visit. We also visited on...

«

Sunday 10th February 2019 at 11:00am

DaytimeR*n 692 »

Windermere - HIGHWAY BIRTHDAY R*N

The glorious town of Windermere was this Sunday’s venue, and despite a day that promised all the seasons rolled into one, it remained gloriously dry and sunny and even, dare I say it, a tad warm (the RA had obviously communed properly with God for once). The morning saw a good turnout of hashers who met in the pub car park, which even had addicted tree toilet in the grounds, utilised by Upperskirt, Speedbump and others in the sure knowledge it would be a long run ahead..

The hare issued such brief instructions in his usual quiet and unflappable manner before we all set off on the trail- which is briefly summarised as UP, DOWN, UP, UP, UP, UP, DOWN, UP, UP, UP, UP, DOWN TO THE ON-INN to a down-down filled circle, none of which can be remembered.

Thanks to the hare for a lovely trail and a nice lunch.

Speedbump

Write up by Speedbump

9th May 2019 at 9:09am