Lune Valley Hash House Harriers

Monday 20th August 2018
Username Password

R*n 456 location

R*n 456 started from Main Car Park, High Bentham and the On Inn was Black Bull, High Bentham.

Who ran 456? - data up to & including this r*n

Hash HandleHareHoundTotal
Sir Tom Tom - Hare23129152
Antiseptic44223267
Baldbrick24258282
Bitter33150183
Cum Yak Yak5112117
Cyberseptic54208262
Dormouse13107120
EeeeeColi01212
Highway16178194
No More Cum24158182
Off His Trolley18167185
Speedbump1396109
Twisted32161193
Upperskirt24311335
White Noise16150166

Click the header columns to change the sort order

On Inn - Black Bull, High Bentham

Image of Black Bull, High Bentham

This was our 6th visit. We also visited on...

The Black Bull Hotel situated in the Market Town of High Bentham, perfectly placed between the villages of Ingleton and Clapham on the edge of the Yorkshire Dales

We stock a variety of Thwaites beers and supply a great range of foods with some very special offers.

www.theblackbullbentham.co.uk

«

Sunday 24th March 2013 at 11:00am

DaytimeR*n 456 »

High Bentham - Palm Sunday R*n

The snow had fallen
On Bentham from above
extra clothes needed
maybe scarfs and gloves

The snow had fallen
on Sir Tom Tom's hash
still a full car park
Upperskirt collecting hash cash

The snow had fallen
what a beautiful sight
Bitter got lost
he should have turned right

The snow had fallen
Wimps right, Rambos straight on
a confused knitting circle
oh sod it, On On!

The snow had fallen
making flour disappear
more chalk needed
the beer stop gave cheer

The snow had fallen
the hash had met
an abandoned circle
the On Inn a good bet

On On! Bitter.

 

Bitter

Write up by Bitter

28th March 2013 at 2:14pm